Due to some of these being part of a series, I’ve mostly listed book #1 of each.
- The Bronze Horseman (Tatiana and Alexander Book #1) ~ by Paullina Simons – the most heart wrenching, most highly emotional, and most epic love story ever!
- Bared To You by Sylvia Day
- Fifty Shades Trilogy by E.L. James
- Thoughtless (Thoughtless #1) by S.C. Stephens
- Slammed (Slammed book #1) by Colleen Hoover
- On The Island by Tracey Garvis Graves
- Sempre by J.M. Darhower
- Beautiful Disaster by Jamie McGuire
- Love Unscripted (Love #1) by Tina Reber
- Mystery Man (Dream Man #1) by Kristen Ashley
- Take This Regret by A.L. Jackson
- Wallbanger by Alice Clayton
- Hopeless by Colleen Hoover
- The Sweet Gum Tree by Katherine Allred
- Back To You by Priscilla Glenn
- Flat-Out Love by Jessica Park
- The Sea of Tranquility by Katja Millay
- Captive In The Dark (The Dark Duet #1) by CJ Roberts
- When We Collide by A.L. Jackson
- The Edge of Never by J.A. Redmerski
- Seduction and Snacks (Chocolate Lovers #1) by Tara Sivec
- The Mighty Storm by Samantha Towle
- In Flight by R. K. Lilley
- Ten Tiny Breaths by K.A. Tucker
- VAIN by Fisher Amelie
- Wounded by Jasinda Wilder
- Find You In The Dark by A. Meredith Walters
- Wait For You by J. Lynn
- Dirty by Megan Hart
- Crash (Crash #1) by Nicole Williams
- Butterfly Tattoo by Deidre Knight
- Rock Me by Cherrie Lynn
- Play it Safe by Kristen Ashley
- Heaven and Hell by Kristen Ashley
- Down To You by M. Leighton
- At Peace by Kristen Ashley
- Rock Chick by Kristen Ashley (and the rest of the series)
- Pushing The Limits by Katie McGarry
- The Secret of Ella and Micha (The Secret #1) by Jessica Sorensen
- Falling Into You by Jasinda Wilder
- Fallen Too Far by Abbi Glines
- The Education of Sebastian by Jane Harvey Berrick
- The Final Piece by Maggi Myers
- The Reluctant Dom by Tyler Dalton
- Playing for Keeps (Neighbour From Hell #1) by R.L. Matthewson – just light, cute fun 😛
- The Gamble (Colorado Mountain #1) by Kristen Ashley
- Collision Course by S.C. Stephens
- The Redhead series (Books 1 & 2) by Alice Clayton
- Damaged Goods by Lauren Gallagher
- Bone Deep by Bonnie Dee
- I Love You To Death by Natalie Ward
- Connected by Kim Karr
…I’m really bad about not sticking to just the top 10 😉
Ngaio says
Hey
I agree all these books, well the ones ive read, are amazing! But i’m not sure if your aware or not but Mystery Man is on the list twice, no. 11 and 18. Not that it isn’t a awesome book as all of KA’s books are but yeah just thought you should know. =)
Aestas says
whoops! lol, I changed it! thanks for catching that… I’m gonna go through and update these soon when I revamp the blog 😀
Jen Berg says
I just had to tell you and suggest that you might want to read these two books at some point. ( third coming out soon I think!) Naked and All in by Raine Miller. I am hooked on these books and Ethan Blackstone is now beating Christian Grey in my Hot,Sexy Stud guy books!!! I have totally fallen in love with him! These books have made my top ten for sure and I just had to let you know about them!!!
Aestas says
I have them both on my TBR!! And wow, competing with Christian?? I gotta meet this guy 🙂
Jen Berg says
Seriously you do!!! I am in love…er maybe lust!!! Can’t decide!! LOL Awesome books and I believe a third is coming out, I will have to check out when!! I didn’t expect to love them as much as I did, and I love how the second book is in Ethan’s POV!! Love them!!!
Sara says
I love your “top 10” lol! I thought the Edge of Never would have made it. I loved that book! Anyhow, you’ve got Play It Safe on there for numbers 6 and 24. Not to be nitpicky…just thought it would give you room for another book. 🙂 Love your blog! Great reviews of books!
Aestas says
Lol Sara, it actually DOES make the list! I just haven’t updated it in the last month or so… and with all the giveaway craziness going on the main page, I just haven’t had time to comb through these so I totally appreciate you pointing them out! 🙂 I’m gonna be going through them and add a bunch of books that aren’t on it yet in the next week or so and I’ll check for duplicates and then such then too 😀
Beth says
I am surprised Gabriel’s Inferno wasn’t on this list. I am going to put The Bronze Horseman on my TBR list.
Maria says
Gabriel’s inferno is my all time favourite. It should have made the list. 🙂
Juhi says
Aren’t they supposed to be “Top 10“? Haha! 😀
I understand your frustration because they are all amazing!!
(not to criticize or anything, i just think that you should know)
Flat-out-love appears twice. (no. 16 and 41)
Waiting for more books!
Charlie says
What romantic stage plays would you recommend?
Aestas says
I don’t read plays, sorry!